Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

State Tournament=

6A Second Round=

Blaine 34, Prior Lake 7

Eastview 27, East Ridge 17

Eden Prairie 31, Mounds View 14

Lakeville North 21, Maple Grove 13

Lakeville South 43, Champlin Park 34

Minnetonka

Lakeville North 21, Maple Grove 13

Lakeville South 43, Champlin Park 34

Minnetonka 13, Rosemount 10

St. Michael-Albertville 29, Edina 28

Woodbury 16, Wayzata 14

Sectional Finals=

AAAAA Section 1=

Owatonna 49,

Minnetonka 13, Rosemount 10

St. Michael-Albertville 29, Edina 28

Woodbury 16, Wayzata 14

Sectional Finals=

AAAAA Section 1=

Owatonna 49, Northfield 25

AAAAA Section 2=

Chaska 17, Mankato West 13

AAAAA Section 3=

St. Thomas Academy 41, Hastings 6

AAAAA Section 4=

Tartan 19, Mahtomedi 14

AAAAA Section 5=

Spring Lake Park 28, Robbinsdale Cooper 14

AAAAA Section 6=

Elk River 52, Sauk Rapids-Rice 28

AAAAA Section 7=

Cambridge-Isanti 34, Andover 20

AAAAA Section 8=

Bemidji 25, Brainerd 22

AAAA Section 1=

Winona 42, Faribault 7

AAAA Section 2=

Waseca 41, Dassel-Cokato 27

AAAA Section 3=

St. Paul Johnson 12, South St. Paul 7

AAAA Section 4=

St. Anthony 27, Fridley 7

AAAA Section 5=

SMB-Wolfpack 16, Benilde-St. Margaret's 14

AAAA Section 6=

Delano 20, Zimmerman 7

AAAA Section 7=

Hermantown 20, Cloquet 14

AAAA Section 8=

Willmar 50, Detroit Lakes 28

AAA Section 2=

Jordan 33, Holy Family Catholic 6

AAA Section 3=

Fairmont 35, Jackson County Central 18

AAA Section 4=

Cannon Falls 13, St. Croix Lutheran 7

AAA Section 5=

Annandale 27, Mora 12

AAA Section 6=

Pierz 44, New London-Spicer 6

AA Section 1=

Caledonia 20, Chatfield 0

AA Section 2=

New Richland-H-E-G 46, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 6

AA Section 3=

Redwood Valley 31, Pipestone 30

AA Section 4=

Minneapolis North 28, St. Agnes 0

AA Section 5=

Paynesville 56, Minnewaska 0

AA Section 6=

Pillager 30, Osakis 16

AA Section 8=

Barnesville 34, Hawley 23

A Section 2=

United South Central 41, Randolph 20

A Section 3=

Springfield 15, Murray County Central 14

A Section 4=

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 33, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 6

A Section 5=

BOLD 49, Minneota 7

A Section 6=

Otter Tail Central 38, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 28

9 Man Section 1=

Spring Grove 28, Houston 6

9 Man Section 4=

Verndale 12, Underwood 0

9 Man Section 5=

Cromwell 26, South Ridge 8

9 Man Section 7=

Mountain Iron-Buhl 20, Cook County 12

__

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.