Wednesday's Scores

Published 10-18-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Albert Lea 47, Belle Plaine 6

Alexandria 47, Moorhead 22

Annandale 32, Holy Family Catholic 12

Apple Valley 14, Henry Sibley 7

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21, Sauk Centre 14

BOLD 35, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7

Barnum 34, Chisholm 30

Becker 22, St. Cloud Apollo 7

Bemidji 31, St. Cloud

BOLD 35, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7

Barnum 34, Chisholm 30

Becker 22, St. Cloud Apollo 7

Bemidji 31, St. Cloud Tech 30, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Bloomington Jefferson 34

Bertha-Hewitt 52, Rothsay 12

Big Lake 41, Princeton 30

Blaine 34, Anoka 21

Becker 22, St. Cloud Apollo 7

Bemidji 31, St. Cloud Tech 30, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Bloomington Jefferson 34

Bertha-Hewitt 52, Rothsay 12

Big Lake 41, Princeton 30

Blaine 34, Anoka 21

Blooming Prairie 47, Rushford-Peterson 14

Blue Earth Area 35, St. James Area 0

Braham 28, Mesabi East 20

Brainerd 42, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

Brandon-Evansville 40, Hancock 20

Breckenridge 21, Barnesville 20

Buffalo 41, Rogers 20

Burnsville 28, Minnetonka 26

Caledonia 33, St. Charles 8

Cambridge-Isanti 48, Elk River 44

Canby 14, Yellow Medicine East 2

Carlton 56, Onamia 6

Chaska 27, Robbinsdale Armstrong 20

Cleveland 31, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 16

Cloquet 14, Hermantown 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 21, Roseville 0

Cromwell 2, Wrenshall 0

Crosby-Ironton 14, Pine City 8

Dassel-Cokato 19, Zimmerman 10

Dawson-Boyd 48, Ortonville 0

Delano 47, Watertown-Mayer 6

Detroit Lakes 55, Thief River Falls 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24, Fergus Falls 6

Dover-Eyota 31, Chatfield 12

Duluth Denfeld 28, Grand Rapids 22

Duluth East 47, Hibbing 7

East Grand Forks 32, Pequot Lakes 29

East Ridge 30, Centennial 26

Eastview 28, Prior Lake 14

Eden Prairie 21, Edina 0

Edgerton/Ellsworth 50, MACCRAY 14

Fairmont 56, New Ulm 0

Fillmore Central 55, Winona Cotter 6

Floodwood 38, Lake of the Woods 14

Foley 32, St. Cloud Cathedral 12

Frazee 30, United North Central 6

G-F-W 36, Norwood-Young America 28

Glencoe-Silver Lake 27, Litchfield 0

Goodhue 34, Southland 0

Grand Meadow 26, Randolph 6

Hastings 35, South St. Paul 9

Hawley 52, Pelican Rapids 27

Hayfield 40, Kingsland 12

Hills-Beaver Creek 36, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27

Hinckley-Finlayson 30, East Central 20

Holdingford 47, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12

Hopkins 21, Coon Rapids 7

Hutchinson 48, Sauk Rapids-Rice 13

International Falls 42, Virginia 20

Irondale 41, Robbinsdale Cooper 13

Jackson County Central 14, Pipestone 13

Jordan 42, Marshall 39

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29, Royalton 8

Kimball 53, New York Mills 32

Lake Park-Audubon def. Cass Lake-Bena, forfeit

Lakeview 45, Sleepy Eye 27

Lakeville North 55, Eagan 0

Lakeville South 59, Farmington 21

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 31, Mayer Lutheran 15

Lewiston-Altura 14, Cannon Falls 6

Littlefork-Big Falls 40, Bigfork 8

Luverne 41, Windom 6

Mabel-Canton 26, Lanesboro 20

Mahnomen/Waubun 40, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Mahtomedi 41, North St. Paul 7

Mankato East 30, Faribault 16

Mankato West 67, Red Wing 0

Maple Grove 38, Wayzata 34

Maple River 50, LeSueur-Henderson 14

Melrose 36, Eden Valley-Watkins 22

Milaca 54, Little Falls 20

Minneapolis Roosevelt 39, St. Paul Harding 20

Minneapolis South 31, St. Agnes 28

Minneota 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 10

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 26, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20

Minnewaska 45, Benson 0

Monticello 28, Chisago Lakes 21

Moose Lake/Willow River 27, Aitkin 8

Mora 28, Esko 20

Mound Westonka 30, St. Paul Central 12

Mounds View 21, White Bear Lake 7

Mountain Iron-Buhl 46, Ogilvie 14

Mountain Lake Area 63, Fulda 14

New London-Spicer 27, Albany 22

New Richland-H-E-G 63, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

New Ulm Cathedral 43, Springfield 15

Nicollet 40, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 13

North Branch 57, Proctor 6

North Woods 43, Ely 16

Orono 31, Holy Angels 7

Osakis 30, Montevideo 28

Ottertail Central 42, West Central/Ashby 2

Owatonna 55, New Prague 13

Park (Cottage Grove) 28, Simley 13

Parkers Prairie 32, Browerville/Eagle Valley 20

Paynesville 72, Maple Lake 16

Perham 50, Park Rapids 16

Pierz 66, Rockford 0

Pillager 44, Staples-Motley 22

Polk County West 13, Fosston 6

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 42, Fridley 21

Red Lake County 34, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8

Red Rock Central 28, Renville County West 20

Redwood Valley 34, Martin County West 0

Rochester Century 31, Northfield 0

Rochester Lourdes 44, Pine Island 10

Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester John Marshall 0

Roseau 35, Crookston 12

Rosemount 17, Shakopee 14

SMB-Wolfpack 42, Minneapolis Southwest 14

South Ridge 28, Cook County 24

Spring Grove 63, LeRoy-Ostrander 38

Spring Lake Park 32, Forest Lake 7

St. Clair 14, Bethlehem Academy 6

St. Francis 39, Andover 14

St. Louis Park 51, DeLaSalle 13

St. Michael-Albertville 41, Osseo 21

St. Paul Como Park 32, Brooklyn Center 12

St. Paul Johnson 67, Minneapolis Washburn 0

St. Thomas Academy 52, Hill-Murray 0

Tartan 42, Park Center 14

Totino-Grace 20, Champlin Park 19

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22, Murray County Central 6

Tri-City United 19, St. Peter 6

Two Harbors 45, Eveleth-Gilbert 8

Underwood 52, Park Christian (Moorhead) 6

United South Central 54, Medford 6

Upsala/Swanville 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29

Wabasha-Kellogg 16, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13

Wabasso 25, Adrian 13

Waconia 20, Chanhassen 8

Wadena-Deer Creek 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13

Warroad 48, Bagley 21

Waseca 62, Worthington 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, Sibley East 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 22

Willmar 46, Rocori 0

Win-E-Mac 54, Northern Freeze 6

Winona 20, Austin 16

Woodbury 33, Stillwater 7

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35, Triton 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.